Staff Remote Teaching Hours

Teachers, counselors, etc. are ready to support you as you learn from home. Please see below for your teachers' teaching hours and office hours.

Office hours are a time when your teacher will be available to answer questions and help you with your work or other issues. Check your teacher's website to find links to Google Hangouts and other ways to communicate.


Name Office Hours Teaching Hours 
 Armstrong, Chris  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday
 Baker, Kate  anytime via email or Virtual Reading Room (class code kukfryq)  
 Bernert, Nicole  2:00-2:50, T W Th F
 9:45-10:30 T W F (team hours)
 9:30-10:00 Tuesday
 12:30-1:00 Tuesday
 Bromley, Heidi  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday
 Brown, Roxanne  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday 
 Caughlin, Liz  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday 
 Claus, Jesse  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday
 Daron, Elizabeth  2:00-2:50, T W Th F
 9:45-10:30, T W F (team hours)
 9:30-10:00 Monday
 12:30-1:00 Monday
 deJong, Johanna  2:00-2:50, T W Th F
 available anytime via email
 9:30-10:00 Friday
 1:00-2:00 Friday
 Erlander, Todd  2:00-2:50, T W Th F
 9:30-10:00, Tuesdays via email
 11:00-11:30 Tuesday (Integrated I)
 12:00-12:30 Tuesday (Essentials)
 1:00-1:30 Tuesday (Integrated III)
 Fullmer, Spencer  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:00-10:00 Thursday
 12:00-1:00 Thursday
 Gant, Ryan  available for appointments/calls M T W Th F   
 Giordano, Mike  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  11:00-12:00 Wednesday (Physical Science)
 1:00-2:00 Wednesday (Life Science)
 11:00-12:00 Friday (Pathways to Success)
 Hale, Donna  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Monday
 12:30-1:00 Monday
 Hambleton, Julie  available for appointments/calls M T W Th F   
 Hart, Ashley  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Monday (English 8)
 11:45-12:15 Monday (Leadership)
 12:30-1:00 Monday (English 7)
 Hill, Cary  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:00-9:50 Tuesday (Integrated III)
 10:00-10:50 Tuesday (Integrated Algebra I)
 11:00-11:50 Tuesday (Essentials for Algebra)
 Hunt, Travis  2:00-2:50, T W Th F
 1:00-1:30 Thursday (team hours)
 9:30-10:00 Tuesday (Compacted 7/8)
 12:30-1:00 Tuesday (Math 7)
 Husted, Lindsey  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Tuesday
 12:30-1:00 Tuesday
 Jensen, Alina  2:00-2:50, T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Wednesday
 12:30-1:00 Wednesday 
 Johnson, Alexis  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Tuesdays (Pre-Algebra)
 12:30-1:00 Tuesdays (Integrated I)
 KingVeigel, Sarah  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Monday
 12:30-1:00 Monday
 Lim, Christian  available for appointments/calls M T W Th F  
 Lindsey, Cameron  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 1:00-1:30 Thursday (team hours)
 9:30-10:00 Monday
 12:30-1:00 Monday
 Littrell, Mara  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  
 Lovitt, Cyndie  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  11:00-12:00 Monday (AVID 7)
 9:30-10:30 Friday (Computer Science)
 12:30-1:00 Friday (Computer Science)
 Lyngar, Riley  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 available other times by request
 9:30-10:30 Monday (AVID 8)
 12:30-1:00 Monday (AVID 8)
 9:30-10:30 Wednesday (Life Science)
 Maguregui, Miren  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Tuesday (Spanish 3)
 12:30-1:00 Tuesday (Spanish 1)
 Martello, Marilena  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:00-9:45 Tuesday (Spanish 2, Periods 1 & 3)
 10:00-10:45 Tuesday (Spanish 2, Periods 4 & 6)
 11:00-11:45 Tuesday (Spanish 1)
 McDevitt, Lani  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 available other times by request
 9:00-10:00 Monday (English & Journalism)
 12:00-1:00 Monday (Speech)
 McDowell, Shannon  2:00-2:50 T W Th F   11:30-12:00 Monday (AVID 9)
 9:30-10:00 Wednesday

 12:30-1:00 Wednesday  
 Miller, Jake  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday
 Miranda, Hiram  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 available other times by request
 10:00-10:30 Friday (Art I)
 11:00-11:30 Friday (Art II)
 12:00-12:30 Friday (Art III)
 Nemeth, Andy  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday
 Novotny, Janet  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday
 Oberlindacher, Krista  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 1:00-1:30 Thursday (team hours)
 available anytime via email
 9:30-10:00 Monday
 12:30-1:00 Monday
 Porter, Andy  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Monday
 12:30-1:00 Monday 
 Price, Mike  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 1:00-1:30 Thursday (team hours)
 9:30-10:00 Thursday
 12:30-1:00 Thursday
 Prindle, Becky  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday 
 Rhinard, Mike  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Wednesday
 12:30-1:00 Wednesday 
 Richmond, Kelly  2:00-2:50 T W Th 
 10:00-11:00 Friday
 1:00-1:50 Thursday (Accelerated)
 2:00-2:50 Thursday (US History)
 Rowe, Tim  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Monday
 12:30-1:00 Monday
 Sandvik, Gabe  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday  
 Schow, Karen  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 available anytime via email
 9:30-10:00 Monday
 9:30-10:00 Friday
 Schwarzhoff, Karen  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday
 Scott, Ron  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 available anytime via email
 9:30-10:30 Wednesday
 Shannon, Emma  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Thursday
 12:30-1:00 Thursday 
 Talley, Laurel   2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday
 Taylor, Alison  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Monday
 12:30-1:00 Monday 
 Thompson, Maaike  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Tuesday
 12:30-1:00 Tuesday
 Tipping, Sherry  8:00-4:00 M T W Th F  
 Toy, Angie  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 9:45-10:30 T W F (team hours)
 9:30-10:00 Wednesday
 Upham, Zac  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Thursday
 12:30-1:00 Thursday
 Wagner, Marcia  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  
 Waibel, Trent  2:00-3:00 T W Th F (Integrated II)
 2:00-3:00 Wednesday (Compacted 7/8)
 9:00-9:45 Tuesday (Compacted 7/8)
 10:00-11:00 Tuesday (Integrated II)
 11:30-12:30 Tuesday (Integrated II)
 Westrick, Joel  2:00-2:50 T W Th F
 9:45-10:30 T W F (team hours)
 9:00-10:00 Thursday
 12:00-1:00 Thursday
 Whitworth, Suzi  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  
 Wright, Alicia  2:00-2:50 T W Th F (see website for your class's hours)  9:30-10:00 Friday
 12:30-1:00 Friday
 Zachary, Melissa  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Tuesday
 12:30-1:00 Tuesday
 Zimmerebner, Paul  2:00-2:50 T W Th F  9:30-10:00 Monday
 12:30-1:00 Monday